Ghana Visa As Fast as You need it!

 

 

 

 

 

Ghana Visa

Jurisdiction:  We are able to process visa requests for all 50 states and the District of Columbia.

1

Check the validity of your passport.

All travelers applying for a Ghana visa must have a passport valid for at least 6 months from your date of travel to Ghana and at least two blank visa pages.  

If you need to renew your passport, let us know and we can assist you with that process

2

Visa requirements

A visa is required for all U.S. Citizens and most non-US citizens (except those who are apart of the Economic Community of West African States – ECOWAS) who plan to travel  to Ghana for tourism, business or work.

You will need to complete the application and gather all documents or letters required to apply for the visa to Ghana.

3

Receive your visa

Sit back, relax and wait for your visa to arrive at your home or place of business.  

Ghana here we come! !

Application:

Application must be filled out online and printed.  Information must be exactly as listed in your passport.

Click here for application

Passport:

Applicant must provide a current passport which has 6 months validity beyond your travel date and two blank visa pages.

Two Passport Photos:

1.  Photos must be in color and on a white background 

2.  Must be 2 inches by 2 inches in size

3.  Must be current – no more than 6 months old

Proof of Travel:

The Consulate requires a copy of your travel itinerary from an online travel site or travel agent.  Itinerary information must show name of applicant, arrival and departure dates to and from Ghana.

Non-US Citizens:

Must supply a copy of his/her valid U.S visa or Permanent Resident Card.

Business travelers:

Need to supply all items listed above plus a letter of invitation from their inviter and a letter of responsibility from their U.S. employer.

The letter of responsibility must be on company letter head and detail the following:

The nature of your business in Ghana, your arrival and departure dates, your company’s business and its functions, as well as your title and responsibilities.  It must also include  the names, phone numbers and addresses of the companies with whom you will be conducting business, and the contact person at those companies

Your company must also clearly state that they assume responsibility for your travel to Ghana and return  and that you will not be pursuing any activities that are incompatible with a business visa (such as paid work, technical assistance, technical training) during your stay in Ghana.

The letter must be signed someone other than the traveler.

 

Letter of invitation:

Must be obtained from the inviting entity in Ghana.

Letter of invitation must be on company letter head from Ghanaian entity and signed.

Letter must include the name of persons being invited and proposed dates of travel.

 

Applications for Minors:

Must contain all items listed above for tourist, plus the following:

1. Application must be signed both parents

2. Copy of both parents drivers license

3. Copies of the information page of both parent’s passports or a notarized letter stating that they do not hold a passport

4. Notarized copy of birth certificate of the minor

5. Letter of both parents acknowledging travel and consent of minors travel

Letter is required even if minor is traveling with both parents.

Complete you order now!

It only takes a few minutes

Order Now

Complete Ghana Visa
order in less than 5 mins!