Thailand Visa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thailand Visa

Jurisdiction: Atlanta, Alabama, Arkansas, Florida, Georgia, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Mississippi, Missouri, New Mexico, Oklahoma.

1

Check the validity of your passport.

All travelers applying for a visa to Thailand must have a passport valid for at least 6 months from your date of travel to Thailand and at least two blank visa pages.  

If you need to renew your passport, let us know and we can assist you with that process.

2

Apply online

You will never stand in line at the Consulate.  Complete your application, gather your additional documents and either have your documents delivered or stop by our Houston office.

3

Receive your visa

Sit back, relax and wait for your visa to arrive at your home or place of business.  

Time to travel !

Application: 

Application must be completed online.  Print applicaiton and print in block capital letters.  Information must appear exactly as listed in your passport. 

Passport: 

Applicant must provide a current passport which has 6 months validity beyond your travel date and two blank visa pages.

Two Passport Photos: 

1.  Photos must be in color and on a white background

2.  Must be 2 inches by 2 inches in size

3. Must be current – no more than 6 months old.

Proof of Financial Stability: 

Applicants must provide a recent copy of their bank statement. Statement must be in the name of the traveler and must contain all pages of the statement and have a balance of $2,000.00 or more.

Proof of residency: 

Each applicant must provide a copy of your valid identification card or drivers license.

Non-US Citizens: Must supply a copy of his/her valid U.S visa or Permanent Resident Card.

Business travelers: Must supply all items listed above, minus a

bank statement, Letter of responsibility from their U.S. employer. The letter of responsibility must be on company letter head and detail the following:

– the nature of your business in Thailand and your arrival and departure dates
– your company’s business and its functions, as well as your title and responsibilities
– the names, phone numbers and addresses of the companies with whom you will be conducting business, and the contact person at those companies

Your company must also clearly state that they assume responsibility for your travel to Thailand and return, and that you will not be pursuing any activities that are incompatible with a business visa (such as paid work, technical assistance, technical training) during your stay in Thailand. The letter must be signed someone other than the traveler.

Letter of invitation

Must be presented from the inviting entity in Thailand

Letter of invitation must be on company letter head from Thiland entity and signed.

Letter must include the name of persons being invited and proposed dates of travel.

Complete you order now!

It only takes a few minutes

Order Now

Complete Thailand Visa
order in less than 5 mins!